Previous species
Previous Species

Next Species
Next Species

Home Page

15% off expires 5/20

Outlet

ready to plant potted perennials

Standing-Cypress
Scientific Name: Ipomopsis rubra (L.) Wherry
Synonym: Gilia rubra
Family: Polemoniaceae
Recommended Temperature Zone:
sunset:
USDA:

This site contains information and pictures for more than 5000 species of plants.
Search it!



powered by FreeFind
 

Gardening in Arizona Home Page | List of All the Plants | More in the Polemoniaceae family

© 2004 Philippe Faucon, All Rights Reserved.