Previous species
Previous Species

Next Species
Next Species

Home Page

15% off expires 5/20

Outlet

ready to plant potted perennials

Pricklyleaf Dogweed
Scientific Name: Thymophylla acerosa (DC.) Strother
Synonym: Dyssodia acerosa
Family: Asteraceae
Recommended Temperature Zone:
sunset:
USDA:

Origin: AZ, NM, NV, TX, UT

This site contains information and pictures for more than 5000 species of plants.
Search it!



powered by FreeFind
 

Gardening in Arizona Home Page | List of All the Plants | More in the Asteraceae family

© 2004 Philippe Faucon, All Rights Reserved.