Previous species
Previous Species

Next Species
Next Species

Home Page

15% off expires 5/20

Outlet

ready to plant potted perennials

Hairy False Golden-Aster
Scientific Name: Heterotheca villosa (Pursh) Shinners
Synonym: Chrysopsis mollis, Chrysopsis villosa
Family: Asteraceae
Recommended Temperature Zone:
sunset:
USDA:

Origin: Z, CA, CO, IA, ID, IL, IN, KS, MI, MN, MT, ND, NE, NM, NV, OK, OR, SD, TX, UT, WA, WI, WY

This site contains information and pictures for more than 5000 species of plants.
Search it!



powered by FreeFind
 

Gardening in Arizona Home Page | List of All the Plants | More in the Asteraceae family

© 2004 Philippe Faucon, All Rights Reserved.