Previous species
Previous Species

Next Species
Next Species

Home Page

15% off expires 5/20


ready to plant potted perennials

Woolly Bluestar
Scientific Name: Amsonia tomentosa var. stenophylla Kearney & Peebles
Synonym: Amsonia arenaria, Amsonia eastwoodiana
Family: Apocynaceae
Recommended Temperature Zone:

This site contains information and pictures for more than 5000 species of plants.
Search it!

powered by FreeFind

Gardening in Arizona Home Page | List of All the Plants | More in the Apocynaceae family

© 2004 Philippe Faucon, All Rights Reserved.